Contact Brad with questions or for personalized swim workouts and race strategies. 

NAAC 2008 Sectional, District and State Result

NAAC Relay sets National Age Group Record

Left to Right; Coach John Coffman, Marshall Sherman, Michael Lopresti, Scott Martin, Brian Barrett, coach Brad Burget

Mens 15-18 200 Medley Relay 1:32.71
Splits:
24.16 Marshall Sherman (18)
25.72 Michael Lopresti (18)
22.23 Scott Martin (18)
20.60 Brian Barrett (16)


Results for NAAC

* 28 Individual swims at States.
* 17 scoring in finals (top 8) and 8 scoring in consolation finals!

Watch video of all the HS States Races click HERE!

Click on the race to see the video!




Marshall Sherman,
St Charles, Senior

3rd 50 Free
3rd 100 back





Brent Shearer,
Gahanna, Senior

13th 50 free






Scott Martin,
St Charles, Senior

2nd 100 free
2nd 100 fly




Brian Barrett,
New Albany, Junior

7th 50 free
7th 100 free



Eric Mai, St. Charles
Junior

6th 100 Breast,
8th 200 IM





Michael Lopresti
Columbus Academy, Senior

4h 100 breast,
200 IM 10th





Andrew Clancy
St Charles, Senior

9th 100 Breast



Billy Ross
Pickerington North, Sophomore

12th 100 Breast





Julianne McNamee
Dublin Jerome, Junior

4th 50 free D1
9th 100 free D1





Molly Dengler
New Albany, Junior

4th 500 free D2
3rd 200 IM D2



Karli Kentner
Westerville Central, Senior

7th 100 fly D1,
7th 100 breast D1





Maddie Lawhorn
Liberty Union, Sophomore

2nd 100 fly D2,
2nd 100 breast D2



Kellyn Caldwell
Mt Vernon, Senior

4th 200 IM D1
11th 100 free D1



Paulina Cannini
Columbus Academy Senior

14th 50 free D2




NAAC Swimmers and their relay finishes at States

Scott Martin, Marshall Sherman, St Charles 200 Free Relay 1st, 400 Free Relay 1st

Eric Mai, St Charles 200 Medley Relay 2nd

Matt Gleason, Brian Barrett, New Albany 200 Medley Relay 5th, 400 Free Relay 6th

Austen Sybert New Albany 400 Free Relay 6th

Michael Lopresti,David Karikomi, Columbus Academy 200 Medley Relay 13th

Karli Kentner, Westerville Central 200 Medley Relay 4th, 400 Free Relay 6th D1

Julianne McNamee, Sophie Stokes, Dublin Jerome 200 Medley Relay 14th D1 (no video)

Allie Urbatis, Granville 200 Medley Relay 12th D2, 200 Free Relay 10th D2

Alexandra Nichols, Granville
200 Free Relay 10th D2

Paulina Cannini, Columbus Academy 200 Medley Relay 13th D2, 400 Free Relay 10th D2

Natalie Szykowny, Columbus Academy 400 Free Relay 10th D2

Courtney Fischbach, Westerville North 200 Free Relay 7th D1, 400 Free Relay 11th D1

Kimi Kentner, Westerville Central 200 Free Relay 8th D1

Molly Dengler, Dominique Suarez, New Albany
200 Free Relay 9th D2, 400 Free Relay 5th D2

Home | Weekly Swim & Dryland Workouts | Publications | All Products | Newsletters & ArticlesAbout | Nutrition
RSS::XML | Sitemap XML | Contact Us | Review the FasterSwimming.com Security Promise

All images and content on FasterSwimming.com, in the Faster Swimming eBook and the Faster Swimming Train Smarter Workouts
are Copyright © 2014 FasterSwimming.com All rights reserved. The proprietary rights of the authors have been asserted.

close this box

Strength Training with Video - for Proper Mechanics!

Strength Training ON your Handheld!

Android - iPad - iPhone - Windows Phone

Access to ALL workout videos at a CLICK!

  • 50 days of complete strength training workouts.
  • 16 to 25 weeks of workouts (2-3 days/week).
  • Links to videos explaining the mechanics of EVERY excercise.
  • A proven strength training system created by strength training coaches.
  • Used in many club, high school and university teams.
  • Purchase includes the Cross Training with Dryland manual in PDF format!

    Use it Today!